Menu

Get the Tattooed app
Create an account
Electric Dreams Tattoo Studio in Durham

Tattoo Shop Durham, North Carolina

Electric Dreams Tattoo Studio

105 North Carolina 54, Durham, NC 27713

Call Directions
Favorite
0 fans love this shop

Based in Durham, Electric Dreams Tattoo Studio stands out for its skilled artists and its warm, art-driven environment. In Durham, North Carolina, Electric Dreams Tattoo Studio has become a recognized spot where tattoo culture and community come together. Each session focuses on collaboration, allowing ideas to evolve naturally before becoming lasting art.

The artists specialize in script, minimal, always prioritizing cleanliness and detail. Located in Durham, North Carolina, the studio attracts both locals and travelers looking for quality tattoos with personality. Visitors describe a creative yet calm atmosphere where music and conversation shape the tattoo process.

Every tattoo carries a story — personal, emotional, and rooted in the client's individuality.

Where to find Electric Dreams Tattoo Studio in Durham

105 North Carolina 54 Durham, NC 27713
More tattoo shops in Durham, North Carolina

Drop Us a Line

Contact

Reviews of Electric Dreams Tattoo Studio

(0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Electric Dreams Tattoo Studio.

Been to Electric Dreams Tattoo Studio?

Sign in to say how it went.

Sign in to review

Are You A Tattoo Artist?

Image

Expand your client reach and showcase your expertise to tattoo lovers. Create a profile.

Tattoo Shop Advertising

Tattoo Shop Advertising

Expand your customers reach and showcase your shops artists and expertise to tattoo lovers.

Drop Us a Line

Contact

Ted Surette

Local Artist

Ted Surette

Blackwork · New School

FIRST TIME?

New to tattoos?

From choosing a design to aftercare — we've got you covered before your first appointment.

Read the Guide

AI TATTOO DESIGNER

Not sure what to get?

Describe your idea and our AI generates unique tattoo designs in seconds.

Try AI Designer

Similar places around Durham

You may also like

Loading...