INKD Sailor Tattoo Hamburg in Hamburg

Tattoo Shop Hamburg, Germany

INKD Sailor Tattoo Hamburg

Closed Opens 02:00 tomorrow

1 Horner Rampe, Hamburg, HH 22111

INKD Sailor Tattoo Hamburg is a cozy, welcoming studio tucked into Hamburg-Horn, offering something for every taste. Its artists cover a wide range of styles, from mandala and watercolor to fineline and realistic work, as well as dark romantic and anime pieces, and comic and graffiti-inspired designs. The team encourages clients to book a consultation appointment beforehand, where ideas can be discussed over a cup of tea before any needle touches skin, reflecting a relaxed, personal approach to the tattooing process.

Hygiene is a top priority at the studio, and the team works with sustainable materials, using mostly vegan and cruelty-free supplies throughout the tattooing process. The goal is to ensure every piece is not only well executed but also long-lasting, so clients can enjoy their tattoos for years to come. Based in Hamburg, Germany, the studio maintains an active presence sharing recent work and studio news, giving visitors an ongoing look at the range of custom tattoos created on-site. Whether someone is after delicate fineline work or bold graffiti-style art, the Ink'd Sailor team aims to make the experience comfortable and collaborative from first idea to finished tattoo.

Where to find INKD Sailor Tattoo Hamburg in Hamburg

1 Horner Rampe Hamburg, HH 22111
More tattoo shops in Hamburg, Germany

Drop Us a Line

Contact

20 people have viewed this tattoo shop this month.

Reviews of INKD Sailor Tattoo Hamburg

(0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review INKD Sailor Tattoo Hamburg.

Been to INKD Sailor Tattoo Hamburg?

Sign in to say how it went.

Sign in to review

Are You A Tattoo Artist?

Image

Expand your client reach and showcase your expertise to tattoo lovers. Create a profile.

Tattoo Shop Advertising

Tattoo Shop Advertising

Expand your customers reach and showcase your shops artists and expertise to tattoo lovers.

Drop Us a Line

Contact

20 people have viewed this tattoo shop this month.

Opening Hours

Closed Opens 02:00 tomorrow

Weekly opening hours for INKD Sailor Tattoo Hamburg
Sunday Closed
Monday Closed
Tuesday Today 02:00 - 18:00
Wednesday 02:00 - 18:00
Thursday 02:00 - 18:00
Friday 02:00 - 18:00
Saturday 11:00 - 15:00

Upcoming Event

Bayreuth Tattoo Convention

Bindlach, BY

Oct 10, 2026 – Oct 11

View Event
ON Tattoo Artist | Olenberg Nadine | Freiburg

Local Artist

ON Tattoo Artist | Olenberg Nadine | Freiburg

FIRST TIME?

New to tattoos?

From choosing a design to aftercare — we've got you covered before your first appointment.

Read the Guide

AI TATTOO DESIGNER

Not sure what to get?

Describe your idea and our AI generates unique tattoo designs in seconds.

Try AI Designer

Similar places around Hamburg

You may also like

Loading...