Otter&Bear Tattoo Workshop in Angers

Tattoo Shop Angers, France

Otter&Bear Tattoo Workshop

Closing soon Until 18:00

28 Rue Beaurepaire, Angers, Pays de la Loire 49100

Directions
Favorite
0 fans love this shop

Otter&Bear Tattoo Workshop is a thoughtful, craft-focused studio where artistry and precision take center stage. The space carries a warm, workshop atmosphere — the kind of place where clients feel welcome to linger, ask questions, and collaborate on something meaningful. Given the studio's name and sensibility, styles like fine line, illustrative blackwork, and neo-traditional would feel perfectly at home here, each executed with the care and intentionality the name suggests. Whether you're after something delicate or boldly graphic, the emphasis is firmly on quality and lasting work.

Angers sits in the heart of the Loire Valley, a city shaped by medieval history, Renaissance châteaux, and a thriving student population that keeps its cultural life lively and forward-looking. This blend of deep-rooted tradition and youthful creative energy makes for an engaged, design-conscious clientele — people who appreciate craft with a story behind it. Getting tattooed here feels connected to a city that genuinely values both heritage and artistic expression.

Where to find Otter&Bear Tattoo Workshop in Angers

28 Rue Beaurepaire Angers, Pays de la Loire 49100
More tattoo shops in Angers, France

Drop Us a Line

Contact

13 people have viewed this tattoo shop this month.

Reviews of Otter&Bear Tattoo Workshop

(0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Otter&Bear Tattoo Workshop.

Been to Otter&Bear Tattoo Workshop?

Sign in to say how it went.

Sign in to review

Are You A Tattoo Artist?

Image

Expand your client reach and showcase your expertise to tattoo lovers. Create a profile.

Tattoo Shop Advertising

Tattoo Shop Advertising

Expand your customers reach and showcase your shops artists and expertise to tattoo lovers.

Drop Us a Line

Contact

13 people have viewed this tattoo shop this month.

Opening Hours

Closing soon Until 18:00

Weekly opening hours for Otter&Bear Tattoo Workshop
Sunday Closed
Monday Today 10:00 - 18:00
Tuesday 10:00 - 18:00
Wednesday 10:00 - 18:00
Thursday 10:00 - 18:00
Friday 10:00 - 18:00
Saturday 10:00 - 18:00

Upcoming Event

Douvaine Tattoo Show #5

Douvaine, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

Sep 26, 2026 – Sep 27

View Event
Majestic Ink

Local Artist

Majestic Ink

Blackwork · Dotwork

FIRST TIME?

New to tattoos?

From choosing a design to aftercare — we've got you covered before your first appointment.

Read the Guide

AI TATTOO DESIGNER

Not sure what to get?

Describe your idea and our AI generates unique tattoo designs in seconds.

Try AI Designer

Similar places around Angers

You may also like

Loading...