Earthbound Ink in Hartford

Tattoo Shop Hartford, Connecticut

Earthbound Ink

Open now Until 7:00 PM

280c Main Street, Hartford, CT 06057

Earthbound Ink is a tattoo and piercing studio in Hartford, Connecticut, built around a cozy, magical atmosphere that aims to feel like home to every client. The studio offers illustrative, realistic, and mystical body art with fully custom designs, and its team brings a range of specialties together under one roof, including watercolor-style tattooing, ritual tattooing, and medical tattooing, with areola tattooing offered as a dedicated service. The shop describes its environment as calm and inclusive, with a team focused on making clients feel welcome and heard throughout the process.

Beyond tattooing, the studio provides professional piercing services, including piercings for clients under 18 with proper ID and parental consent, such as kids' ear piercing. Tattoo appointments are booked directly through individual artists, while piercing appointments can be scheduled online, by phone, or by text. The studio also regularly hosts guest tattooers, bringing visiting artists in for limited engagements throughout the year. Clients are welcome to bring a guest, and the waiting area accommodates additional visitors. With its blend of custom artwork, specialized services, and a welcoming shop culture, Earthbound Ink serves as a full-service destination for tattoos and piercings in the Hartford area.

Where to find Earthbound Ink in Hartford

280c Main Street Hartford, CT 06057
More tattoo shops in Hartford, Connecticut

Drop Us a Line

Contact

18 people have viewed this tattoo shop this month.

Reviews of Earthbound Ink

(0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Earthbound Ink.

Been to Earthbound Ink?

Sign in to say how it went.

Sign in to review

Are You A Tattoo Artist?

Image

Expand your client reach and showcase your expertise to tattoo lovers. Create a profile.

Tattoo Shop Advertising

Tattoo Shop Advertising

Expand your customers reach and showcase your shops artists and expertise to tattoo lovers.

Drop Us a Line

Contact

18 people have viewed this tattoo shop this month.

Opening Hours

Open now Until 7:00 PM

Weekly opening hours for Earthbound Ink
Sunday Closed
Monday Closed
Tuesday Closed
Wednesday 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Thursday Today 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Saturday 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM

Upcoming Event

Barcelona Tattoo Expo 2026

Barcelona, CT

Oct 2, 2026 – Oct 4

View Event
tatubaby1028

Local Artist

tatubaby1028

Blackwork · Dotwork

FIRST TIME?

New to tattoos?

From choosing a design to aftercare — we've got you covered before your first appointment.

Read the Guide

AI TATTOO DESIGNER

Not sure what to get?

Describe your idea and our AI generates unique tattoo designs in seconds.

Try AI Designer

Similar places around Hartford

You may also like

Loading...