Geek Ink Tattoo and Piercings in Tulsa

Tattoo Shop Tulsa, Oklahoma

Geek Ink Tattoo and Piercings

Closed Opens 11:00 AM tomorrow

2225 West Washington Street, Tulsa, OK 74012

Geek Ink Tattoo and Piercing serves the Tulsa, Oklahoma area with a team of artists bringing over 50 years of combined experience to custom tattoo work and piercing services. The studio is home to multiple artists, each with their own specialties, allowing clients to find the right fit for any tattoo or piercing idea they have in mind. From bold custom designs to detailed linework, the roster of talent is built to accommodate a wide range of styles and requests under one roof.

The studio's approach centers on pairing clients with the artist best suited to their vision, since the right artist can make all the difference in how a tattoo turns out. Piercing services are handled alongside tattooing, giving visitors a full-service experience in one location. The team maintains an active online presence and shares aftercare guidance for both tattoos and piercings, helping clients care for their new work long after they leave the chair. With a lineup of dedicated artists and a focus on custom craftsmanship, the shop positions itself as a go-to destination for tattoo and piercing work in the greater Tulsa region.

Where to find Geek Ink Tattoo and Piercings in Tulsa

2225 West Washington Street Tulsa, OK 74012
More tattoo shops in Tulsa, Oklahoma

Drop Us a Line

Contact

35 people have viewed this tattoo shop this month.

Reviews of Geek Ink Tattoo and Piercings

(0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Geek Ink Tattoo and Piercings.

Been to Geek Ink Tattoo and Piercings?

Sign in to say how it went.

Sign in to review

Are You A Tattoo Artist?

Image

Expand your client reach and showcase your expertise to tattoo lovers. Create a profile.

Tattoo Shop Advertising

Tattoo Shop Advertising

Expand your customers reach and showcase your shops artists and expertise to tattoo lovers.

Drop Us a Line

Contact

35 people have viewed this tattoo shop this month.

Opening Hours

Closed Opens 11:00 AM tomorrow

Weekly opening hours for Geek Ink Tattoo and Piercings
Sunday Closed
Monday 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday Today 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Thursday 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Saturday 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM

FIRST TIME?

New to tattoos?

From choosing a design to aftercare — we've got you covered before your first appointment.

Read the Guide

AI TATTOO DESIGNER

Not sure what to get?

Describe your idea and our AI generates unique tattoo designs in seconds.

Try AI Designer

Similar places around Tulsa

You may also like

Loading...