IKON INK in Corpus Christi

Tattoo Shop Corpus Christi, Texas

IKON INK

Open now Until 9:00 PM

1107 South Staples Street, Corpus Christi, TX 78404

Among tattoo lovers in Corpus Christi, IKON INK is praised for distinctive designs and attention to detail. If you're in Corpus Christi, Texas, this is a trusted destination for tattoos and self-expression. Located in Corpus Christi, Texas, the studio attracts both locals and travelers looking for quality tattoos with personality.

Visitors describe a creative yet calm atmosphere where music and conversation shape the tattoo process. Every tattoo carries a story — personal, emotional, and rooted in the client's individuality. Clients come to IKON INK for minimal, script that feel personal and authentic to their story.

The artists specialize in minimal, script, always prioritizing cleanliness and detail.

Where to find IKON INK in Corpus Christi

1107 South Staples Street Corpus Christi, TX 78404
More tattoo shops in Corpus Christi, Texas

Drop Us a Line

Contact

17 people have viewed this tattoo shop this month.

Reviews of IKON INK

(0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review IKON INK.

Been to IKON INK?

Sign in to say how it went.

Sign in to review

Are You A Tattoo Artist?

Image

Expand your client reach and showcase your expertise to tattoo lovers. Create a profile.

Tattoo Shop Advertising

Tattoo Shop Advertising

Expand your customers reach and showcase your shops artists and expertise to tattoo lovers.

Drop Us a Line

Contact

17 people have viewed this tattoo shop this month.

Opening Hours

Open now Until 9:00 PM

Weekly opening hours for IKON INK
Sunday 11:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Monday Closed
Tuesday Closed
Wednesday 11:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Thursday 11:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Friday 11:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Saturday Today 11:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Upcoming Event

The Texas Tattoo Convention 2026

San Antonio, TX

Sep 26, 2026 – Sep 28

View Event
Bridgette Castillo

Local Artist

Bridgette Castillo

FIRST TIME?

New to tattoos?

From choosing a design to aftercare — we've got you covered before your first appointment.

Read the Guide

AI TATTOO DESIGNER

Not sure what to get?

Describe your idea and our AI generates unique tattoo designs in seconds.

Try AI Designer

Similar places around Corpus Christi

You may also like

Loading...