SM Tattoo & Piercings in Boksburg

Tattoo Shop Boksburg, South Africa

SM Tattoo & Piercings

Closed Opens 08:00 today

154 North Rand Road, Boksburg, Gauteng 1459

Call Directions
Favorite
0 fans love this shop

Among tattoo lovers in Boksburg, SM Tattoo & Piercings is praised for distinctive designs and attention to detail. Visitors describe a creative yet calm atmosphere where music and conversation shape the tattoo process. Clients come to SM Tattoo & Piercings for fine line, portrait, realism, minimal that feel personal and authentic to their story.

Each session focuses on collaboration, allowing ideas to evolve naturally before becoming lasting art. Located in Boksburg, ZA, the studio attracts both locals and travelers looking for quality tattoos with personality. In Boksburg, ZA, SM Tattoo & Piercings has become a recognized spot where tattoo culture and community come together.

From flash art to full custom sleeves, the craftsmanship reflects pride and respect for tattoo culture.

Where to find SM Tattoo & Piercings in Boksburg

154 North Rand Road Boksburg, Gauteng 1459
More tattoo shops in Boksburg, South Africa

Drop Us a Line

Contact

10 people have viewed this tattoo shop this month.

Reviews of SM Tattoo & Piercings

(0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review SM Tattoo & Piercings.

Been to SM Tattoo & Piercings?

Sign in to say how it went.

Sign in to review

Are You A Tattoo Artist?

Image

Expand your client reach and showcase your expertise to tattoo lovers. Create a profile.

Tattoo Shop Advertising

Tattoo Shop Advertising

Expand your customers reach and showcase your shops artists and expertise to tattoo lovers.

Drop Us a Line

Contact

10 people have viewed this tattoo shop this month.

Opening Hours

Closed Opens 08:00 today

Weekly opening hours for SM Tattoo & Piercings
Sunday Closed
Monday 08:00 - 17:00
Tuesday 08:00 - 17:00
Wednesday 08:00 - 17:00
Thursday 08:00 - 17:00
Friday Today 08:00 - 17:00
Saturday 08:00 - 17:00
gladwelltattoos

Local Artist

gladwelltattoos

Blackwork · Fine line

FIRST TIME?

New to tattoos?

From choosing a design to aftercare — we've got you covered before your first appointment.

Read the Guide

AI TATTOO DESIGNER

Not sure what to get?

Describe your idea and our AI generates unique tattoo designs in seconds.

Try AI Designer

Similar places around Boksburg

You may also like

Loading...