鱗組|ジャグアタトゥー| Tattoo Studio|エフェメラルタトゥー in Osaka

Tattoo Shop Osaka, Japan

鱗組|ジャグアタトゥー| Tattoo Studio|エフェメラルタトゥー

Closed Opens 11:00 today

Osaka, Osaka 542-0066

Directions Site
Favorite
0 fans love this shop

鱗組|Urocogumi is a private, appointment-only tattoo studio in Osaka, Japan, located near Shinsaibashi. Rather than focusing solely on permanent work, the studio specializes in a spectrum of options: traditional tattoos, jagua tattoo (a temporary, plant-juice-based tattoo that fades naturally without pain), ephemeral tattoo (a semi-permanent style lasting from six months to two years), and dip art. The team has ten years of experience introducing clients to jagua tattoo body art and has since expanded into full tattoo work with experienced tattoo artists joining the roster. Design work leans toward clean, delicate, feminine styles inspired by Korean tattoo design, kept to postcard-sized pieces.

Female staff are available for gentle, thorough consultations, making the studio approachable for first-timers, and English-speaking support is offered for travelers who want to bring home a tattoo memory from Japan. Appointments and design consultations are handled through LINE, with strict hygiene management and careful counseling built into every visit. The studio emphasizes that a tattoo marks meaningful moments and decisions in a client's life, and the team works closely with each customer from initial design discussion through the day of the appointment to ensure the final result reflects their vision.

Where to find 鱗組|ジャグアタトゥー| Tattoo Studio|エフェメラルタトゥー in Osaka

Osaka, Osaka 542-0066
More tattoo shops in Osaka, Japan

Drop Us a Line

Contact

36 people have viewed this tattoo shop this month.

Reviews of 鱗組|ジャグアタトゥー| Tattoo Studio|エフェメラルタトゥー

(0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review 鱗組|ジャグアタトゥー| Tattoo Studio|エフェメラルタトゥー.

Been to 鱗組|ジャグアタトゥー| Tattoo Studio|エフェメラルタトゥー?

Sign in to say how it went.

Sign in to review

Are You A Tattoo Artist?

Image

Expand your client reach and showcase your expertise to tattoo lovers. Create a profile.

Tattoo Shop Advertising

Tattoo Shop Advertising

Expand your customers reach and showcase your shops artists and expertise to tattoo lovers.

Drop Us a Line

Contact

36 people have viewed this tattoo shop this month.

Opening Hours

Closed Opens 11:00 today

Weekly opening hours for 鱗組|ジャグアタトゥー| Tattoo Studio|エフェメラルタトゥー
Sunday 11:00 - 22:00
Monday 11:00 - 22:00
Tuesday 11:00 - 22:00
Wednesday Today 11:00 - 22:00
Thursday 11:00 - 22:00
Friday 11:00 - 22:00
Saturday 11:00 - 22:00
Kim Moribayashi

Local Artist

Kim Moribayashi

Blackwork · Fine line

FIRST TIME?

New to tattoos?

From choosing a design to aftercare — we've got you covered before your first appointment.

Read the Guide

AI TATTOO DESIGNER

Not sure what to get?

Describe your idea and our AI generates unique tattoo designs in seconds.

Try AI Designer

Similar places around Osaka

You may also like

Loading...