Medusa Tattoostudio in Oberhausen

Tattoo Shop Oberhausen, Germany

Medusa Tattoostudio

Open now Until 17:00

97 Friesenstraße, Oberhausen, NRW 46149

Medusa Tattoostudio brings focused artistry and a welcoming atmosphere to the tattoo scene in Oberhausen, offering clients a professional space where quality craft comes first. The studio's portfolio naturally lends itself to styles that resonate deeply in the region — bold neo-traditional work, intricate blackwork, and detailed realism all find a fitting home here. Clients can expect a clean, attentive environment where consultations are taken seriously and every piece is approached with care, whether it's a sleeve in progress or a standalone statement piece.

Oberhausen sits at the heart of the Ruhr Valley, a region shaped by industrial heritage and a proud working-class identity that has evolved into a vibrant, creative culture. The people here appreciate things that are built to last — meaningful, well-executed tattoos fit naturally into that sensibility. Getting tattooed at Medusa means becoming part of a community that values authenticity, and the city's gritty-yet-warm character makes for a genuinely memorable studio experience.

Where to find Medusa Tattoostudio in Oberhausen

97 Friesenstraße Oberhausen, NRW 46149
More tattoo shops in Oberhausen, Germany

Drop Us a Line

Contact

19 people have viewed this tattoo shop this month.

Reviews of Medusa Tattoostudio

(0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Medusa Tattoostudio.

Been to Medusa Tattoostudio?

Sign in to say how it went.

Sign in to review

Are You A Tattoo Artist?

Image

Expand your client reach and showcase your expertise to tattoo lovers. Create a profile.

Tattoo Shop Advertising

Tattoo Shop Advertising

Expand your customers reach and showcase your shops artists and expertise to tattoo lovers.

Drop Us a Line

Contact

19 people have viewed this tattoo shop this month.

Opening Hours

Open now Until 17:00

Weekly opening hours for Medusa Tattoostudio
Sunday Closed
Monday 11:00 - 17:00
Tuesday Today 11:00 - 17:00
Wednesday 11:00 - 17:00
Thursday 11:00 - 17:00
Friday 11:00 - 17:00
Saturday 11:00 - 16:00

Upcoming Event

Bayreuth Tattoo Convention

Bindlach, BY

Oct 10, 2026 – Oct 11

View Event
ON Tattoo Artist | Olenberg Nadine | Freiburg

Local Artist

ON Tattoo Artist | Olenberg Nadine | Freiburg

FIRST TIME?

New to tattoos?

From choosing a design to aftercare — we've got you covered before your first appointment.

Read the Guide

AI TATTOO DESIGNER

Not sure what to get?

Describe your idea and our AI generates unique tattoo designs in seconds.

Try AI Designer

Similar places around Oberhausen

You may also like

Loading...