Tattoo Factory Germany in Gelsenkirchen

Tattoo Shop Gelsenkirchen, Germany

Tattoo Factory Germany

Closed Opens 12:00 tomorrow

102 Bickernstraße, Gelsenkirchen, NRW 45889

Call Directions
Favorite
0 fans love this shop

Tattoo Factory Germany is a professional tattoo studio bringing skilled, dedicated artistry to Gelsenkirchen's tight-knit community. Clients can expect a clean, welcoming environment where experienced artists take the time to understand each person's vision before putting needle to skin. The studio is well suited to styles that have deep roots in European tattoo culture — classic traditional work with bold lines and saturated color, expressive neo-traditional pieces, and precise blackwork that rewards careful attention. Whether someone walks in with a detailed reference or just a rough idea, the shop offers a collaborative experience focused on lasting, quality results.

Gelsenkirchen is a city shaped by its proud industrial heritage and the fierce local identity that comes with it — not least through its passionate football culture. That working-class spirit translates into a clientele that values authenticity and permanence over trend-chasing. Getting tattooed here feels rooted in something real, a reflection of a city that wears its character openly and without apology.

Where to find Tattoo Factory Germany in Gelsenkirchen

102 Bickernstraße Gelsenkirchen, NRW 45889
More tattoo shops in Gelsenkirchen, Germany

Drop Us a Line

Contact

13 people have viewed this tattoo shop this month.

Reviews of Tattoo Factory Germany

(0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Tattoo Factory Germany.

Been to Tattoo Factory Germany?

Sign in to say how it went.

Sign in to review

Are You A Tattoo Artist?

Image

Expand your client reach and showcase your expertise to tattoo lovers. Create a profile.

Tattoo Shop Advertising

Tattoo Shop Advertising

Expand your customers reach and showcase your shops artists and expertise to tattoo lovers.

Drop Us a Line

Contact

13 people have viewed this tattoo shop this month.

Opening Hours

Closed Opens 12:00 tomorrow

Weekly opening hours for Tattoo Factory Germany
Sunday Closed
Monday Today 12:00 - 18:00
Tuesday 12:00 - 18:00
Wednesday 12:00 - 18:00
Thursday 12:00 - 18:00
Friday 12:00 - 18:00
Saturday 12:00 - 14:00

Upcoming Event

Bayreuth Tattoo Convention

Bindlach, BY

Oct 10, 2026 – Oct 11

View Event
Ozzy Aikas

Local Artist

Ozzy Aikas

FIRST TIME?

New to tattoos?

From choosing a design to aftercare — we've got you covered before your first appointment.

Read the Guide

AI TATTOO DESIGNER

Not sure what to get?

Describe your idea and our AI generates unique tattoo designs in seconds.

Try AI Designer

Similar places around Gelsenkirchen

You may also like

Loading...