Ernst & Co Tattoo in Gelsenkirchen

Tattoo Shop Gelsenkirchen, Germany

Ernst & Co Tattoo

29 Markenstraße, Gelsenkirchen, NRW 45899

Ernst & Co Tattoo is a tattoo and piercing studio located in Gelsenkirchen, Germany. The studio positions quality and professionalism as top priorities for every client who walks through the door, and this focus shows in the personal, attentive way clients are looked after throughout their tattoo journey. Alongside custom tattoo and piercing work, the studio runs hands-on tattoo workshops for those wanting to learn the craft, offering guided sessions that introduce participants to the fundamentals of tattooing. The team welcomes clients seeking meaningful, deeply personal designs, including memorial and tribute pieces, and is known for creating a warm, emotionally supportive environment for people getting tattoos tied to significant life moments.

The studio is open Monday through Friday and can be reached directly by phone for consultations and appointment bookings. Prospective clients are encouraged to submit their tattoo ideas in advance for a free consultation, allowing the team to prepare and discuss the design before the appointment. Ernst & Co maintains an active online presence through Facebook and Instagram, where the studio shares completed work and studio updates. With its combination of custom tattooing, piercing services, and educational workshops, the studio serves as a versatile destination for both new and returning clients in the Gelsenkirchen area.

Where to find Ernst & Co Tattoo in Gelsenkirchen

29 Markenstraße Gelsenkirchen, NRW 45899
More tattoo shops in Gelsenkirchen, Germany

Drop Us a Line

Contact

12 people have viewed this tattoo shop this month.

Reviews of Ernst & Co Tattoo

(0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Ernst & Co Tattoo.

Been to Ernst & Co Tattoo?

Sign in to say how it went.

Sign in to review

Are You A Tattoo Artist?

Image

Expand your client reach and showcase your expertise to tattoo lovers. Create a profile.

Tattoo Shop Advertising

Tattoo Shop Advertising

Expand your customers reach and showcase your shops artists and expertise to tattoo lovers.

Drop Us a Line

Contact

12 people have viewed this tattoo shop this month.

Upcoming Event

Bayreuth Tattoo Convention

Bindlach, BY

Oct 10, 2026 – Oct 11

View Event
Isaac Tattoo

Local Artist

Isaac Tattoo

Blackwork · Fine line

FIRST TIME?

New to tattoos?

From choosing a design to aftercare — we've got you covered before your first appointment.

Read the Guide

AI TATTOO DESIGNER

Not sure what to get?

Describe your idea and our AI generates unique tattoo designs in seconds.

Try AI Designer

Similar places around Gelsenkirchen

You may also like

Loading...