Farbspiel Tattoo in Bremen

Tattoo Shop Bremen, Germany

Farbspiel Tattoo

Closed Opens 02:00 tomorrow

36 Föhrenstraße, Bremen, HB 28207

Farbspiel Tattoo offers a welcoming creative space where technical precision meets genuine artistic passion. The studio maintains a professional atmosphere that puts clients at ease from the first consultation through to the finished piece. Given Bremen's blend of historic tradition and forward-thinking culture, the artists here work naturally across a range of styles — fine line work with its delicate, illustrative quality sits comfortably alongside vibrant neo-traditional designs and bold, graphic blackwork. Clients can expect thoughtful collaboration, careful attention to placement, and work that holds up beautifully over time.

Bremen is one of northern Germany's most characterful cities — a Hanseatic port town with deep maritime roots, a thriving arts scene, and a population that balances civic pride with an open, cosmopolitan outlook. That mix draws a diverse tattooing clientele, from longtime locals honoring the city's seafaring heritage to younger creatives seeking expressive, contemporary ink. Getting tattooed at Farbspiel means becoming part of a community where craft and culture are genuinely intertwined.

Where to find Farbspiel Tattoo in Bremen

36 Föhrenstraße Bremen, HB 28207
More tattoo shops in Bremen, Germany

Drop Us a Line

Contact

10 people have viewed this tattoo shop this month.

Reviews of Farbspiel Tattoo

(0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Farbspiel Tattoo.

Been to Farbspiel Tattoo?

Sign in to say how it went.

Sign in to review

Are You A Tattoo Artist?

Image

Expand your client reach and showcase your expertise to tattoo lovers. Create a profile.

Tattoo Shop Advertising

Tattoo Shop Advertising

Expand your customers reach and showcase your shops artists and expertise to tattoo lovers.

Drop Us a Line

Contact

10 people have viewed this tattoo shop this month.

Opening Hours

Closed Opens 02:00 tomorrow

Weekly opening hours for Farbspiel Tattoo
Sunday Closed
Monday Today 11:00 - 15:00
Tuesday 02:00 - 18:00
Wednesday Closed
Thursday 02:00 - 18:00
Friday 02:00 - 18:00
Saturday 11:00 - 15:00

Upcoming Event

Bayreuth Tattoo Convention

Bindlach, BY

Oct 10, 2026 – Oct 11

View Event
Hamid Salehi

Local Artist

Hamid Salehi

FIRST TIME?

New to tattoos?

From choosing a design to aftercare — we've got you covered before your first appointment.

Read the Guide

AI TATTOO DESIGNER

Not sure what to get?

Describe your idea and our AI generates unique tattoo designs in seconds.

Try AI Designer

Similar places around Bremen

You may also like

Loading...