Jolagribouille tattoo in Nantes

Tattoo Shop Nantes, France

Jolagribouille tattoo

Closed Opens 11:00 tomorrow

87 Boulevard de la Prairie au Duc, Nantes, Pays de la Loire 44200

Directions
Favorite
0 fans love this shop

Jolagribouille tattoo is a professional tattoo studio rooted in the creative energy that defines Nantes' arts scene. The shop offers a welcoming atmosphere where craftsmanship takes center stage, with artists who bring genuine dedication to every piece. Clients can expect thoughtful consultations and polished execution across a range of styles, including fine line work, neo-traditional illustration, and blackwork — approaches that reward both the detail-oriented and those seeking bold, lasting statements on their skin.

Nantes has long cultivated an identity as one of France's most imaginative and culturally vibrant cities, home to a population that embraces independent art, design, and self-expression. That creative spirit flows naturally into the tattoo community here, attracting clients who arrive with considered ideas and an appreciation for artistry over novelty. Getting tattooed in this city feels like a genuine cultural experience — shaped by the same adventurous, open-minded character that makes Nantes one of western France's most compelling places to live and visit.

Where to find Jolagribouille tattoo in Nantes

87 Boulevard de la Prairie au Duc Nantes, Pays de la Loire 44200
More tattoo shops in Nantes, France

Drop Us a Line

Contact

11 people have viewed this tattoo shop this month.

Reviews of Jolagribouille tattoo

(0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review Jolagribouille tattoo.

Been to Jolagribouille tattoo?

Sign in to say how it went.

Sign in to review

Are You A Tattoo Artist?

Image

Expand your client reach and showcase your expertise to tattoo lovers. Create a profile.

Tattoo Shop Advertising

Tattoo Shop Advertising

Expand your customers reach and showcase your shops artists and expertise to tattoo lovers.

Drop Us a Line

Contact

11 people have viewed this tattoo shop this month.

Opening Hours

Closed Opens 11:00 tomorrow

Weekly opening hours for Jolagribouille tattoo
Sunday Closed
Monday Today Closed
Tuesday 11:00 - 19:00
Wednesday 11:00 - 19:00
Thursday 09:00 - 19:00
Friday 11:00 - 19:00
Saturday 11:00 - 19:00

Upcoming Event

Douvaine Tattoo Show #5

Douvaine, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

Sep 26, 2026 – Sep 27

View Event
JuJu

Local Artist

JuJu

Blackwork · Dotwork

FIRST TIME?

New to tattoos?

From choosing a design to aftercare — we've got you covered before your first appointment.

Read the Guide

AI TATTOO DESIGNER

Not sure what to get?

Describe your idea and our AI generates unique tattoo designs in seconds.

Try AI Designer

Similar places around Nantes

You may also like

Loading...