%99 Tattoo & Piercing Bursa in Bursa

Tattoo Shop Bursa, Turkey

%99 Tattoo & Piercing Bursa

Open now Until 22:00

1 Badem Sokak, Bursa, Bursa 16110

Call Directions
Favorite
0 fans love this shop

%99 Tattoo & Piercing Bursa is a professional tattoo and piercing studio delivering skilled, carefully considered work in one of Turkey's most storied cities. Clients can expect a clean, welcoming environment where artists take the time to understand each person's vision before putting needle to skin. The studio's portfolio naturally embraces fine line work, blackwork, and geometric designs — styles that resonate strongly with Turkish clients drawn to both minimalist elegance and bold, structured artistry.

Bursa carries a rich cultural weight as a former Ottoman capital, and that history subtly shapes the city's aesthetic sensibility — there's an appreciation here for detail, craft, and lasting beauty. Nestled beneath Uludağ mountain, Bursa blends industrial energy with deep tradition, attracting a diverse clientele of students, young professionals, and longtime locals alike. That mix brings a wide range of tattoo ideas through the studio's doors, keeping the work fresh and the artists genuinely engaged with their community.

Where to find %99 Tattoo & Piercing Bursa in Bursa

1 Badem Sokak Bursa, Bursa 16110
More tattoo shops in Bursa, Turkey

Drop Us a Line

Contact

26 people have viewed this tattoo shop this month.

Reviews of %99 Tattoo & Piercing Bursa

(0)

No reviews yet. Be the first to review %99 Tattoo & Piercing Bursa.

Been to %99 Tattoo & Piercing Bursa?

Sign in to say how it went.

Sign in to review

Are You A Tattoo Artist?

Image

Expand your client reach and showcase your expertise to tattoo lovers. Create a profile.

Tattoo Shop Advertising

Tattoo Shop Advertising

Expand your customers reach and showcase your shops artists and expertise to tattoo lovers.

Drop Us a Line

Contact

26 people have viewed this tattoo shop this month.

Opening Hours

Open now Until 22:00

Weekly opening hours for %99 Tattoo & Piercing Bursa
Sunday 10:00 - 22:00
Monday 10:00 - 22:00
Tuesday 10:00 - 22:00
Wednesday Today 10:00 - 22:00
Thursday 10:00 - 22:00
Friday 10:00 - 22:00
Saturday 10:00 - 22:00
Dilara

Local Artist

Dilara

Fine line · Micro-realism

FIRST TIME?

New to tattoos?

From choosing a design to aftercare — we've got you covered before your first appointment.

Read the Guide

AI TATTOO DESIGNER

Not sure what to get?

Describe your idea and our AI generates unique tattoo designs in seconds.

Try AI Designer

Similar places around Bursa

You may also like

Loading...